Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Toyota Tundra CrewMax SR5

$1,387 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $925. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Santa Barbara take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2025 Toyota Tundra (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2025 Toyota Tundra CrewMax SR5

Santa Barbara

Advertised payment$925

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $84
  2. Miles: 17,153 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,387

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $825 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Toyota Tundra CrewMax SR5
Headline monthly$925 plus tax
Term17 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$954
Effective monthly, after tax$1,009
Lease cost over the term, before tax$16,217
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract17,153 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,387
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$23,579
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $81
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

$692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $692 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,387 a month

2025 Audi Q6 e-tron, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: LuvsMG481, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 32 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Audi Q6 e-tron Premium

$1,289 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $934 a month. With everything added, it is $1,289 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi Q6 e-tron

Why this price?

The ad says$934

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,798+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$1,289

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW 430, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 BMW 430 i Gran Coupe

$1,292 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller pays you $48 to take it over, about $3 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,290 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,292.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 430

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $3
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $78
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,584+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $176
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $2

All in, each month$1,292

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW M340i, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 25 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW M340i Mineral

$1,292 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $804 a month. With everything added, it is $1,292 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M340i

Why this price?

The ad says$804

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $68
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,520+ $10
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,292

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.