Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 MINI Cooper S Countryman ALL4

$1,006 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $550. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Atlantic Beach take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2025 MINI Cooper S (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2025 MINI Cooper S Countryman ALL4

Atlantic Beach

Advertised payment$550

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $78
  2. Miles: 26,945 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,006

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $444 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 MINI Cooper S Countryman ALL4
Headline monthly$550 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$595
Effective monthly, after tax$628
Lease cost over the term, before tax$6,550
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract26,945 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,006
Estimated all-in cost over the term$11,066
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More MINI deals

2026 MINI Cooper S, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 MINI Cooper S Hardtop 4 Door

$645 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $471 a month. The seller pays you $7,226 to take it over, about $249 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $645 a month.

See this deal: 2026 MINI Cooper S

Why this price?

The ad says$471

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $249
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $45
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,857+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$645

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

No photo of this model yet.

Someone’s lease to take over, 27 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 MINI Cooper S Convertible

$854 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $467 a month. The seller pays you $1,012 to take it over, about $37 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $854 a month.

See this deal: 2026 MINI Cooper S

Why this price?

The ad says$467

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $37
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $46
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,538+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$854

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

No photo of this model yet.

Someone’s lease to take over, 35 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 MINI Cooper Convertible

$894 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $446 a month. The seller pays you $1,943 to take it over, about $56 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $894 a month.

See this deal: 2026 MINI Cooper

Why this price?

The ad says$446

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $56
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,915+ $85
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$894

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,006 a month

2024 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 BMW i4 eDrive35 Gran Coupe

$906 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $669 a month. The seller pays you $1,455 to take it over, about $162 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $906 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$669

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $162
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $96
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,060+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$906

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Trax, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Trax FWD LT

$906 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $906 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Trax

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $210
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$906

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mazda CX-70 PHEV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-70 PHEV SC Plus AWD (Plug-in Hybrid)

$908 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $908 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-70 PHEV

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $137
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$908

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.