$1,696 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The listed payment is $1,136. The receipt adds every cost.
An estimate, not a quote. The payment, fees and tax come from the listing and the state’s rules; insurance and gas or charging are our estimates. Your dealer, insurer and driving set the real figures. How we estimate
Listed in NY New leaseCollection at the dealer; shipping is sometimes possible at extra cost, so ask themSwapALeasegas SUV Only one site lists this. Not confirmed.
One public site lists this deal. No second site confirms it.
Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
The listed paymentSource: The listing itself, from 14 public sites. Newest read Oct 31.$1,136
Tax, our estimate, because the ad gives no tax rate (U.S. average rate, until you pick your state)Source: State revenue department pages, 33 of 51 states sourced. Read Oct 30.+ $68
Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,007The lease covers your miles, so extra miles cost nothing.Source: The ad's miles and per-mile rate; $0.25 a mile when the ad gives none. Read with the ad, Oct 31.+ $0
Insurance, our estimate for the U.S. average: $182 (range $146 to $218). Your own quote may differ. Type yours.No quotes for this exact model, so we use AAA’s 2026 full-coverage average for a Compact SUV (gas) ($2,188 a year, five top-selling models, a driver under 65 with 6+ years and no accidents) → × 1.00 (U.S. average) = $182 a month. Range $146 to $218. Full coverage, a typical driver with a clean record.Source: The Zebra model quotes and MoneyGeek 2025 state averages. Quotes read Oct 19, state table read Oct 30.+ $182
Gas, our estimate12,000 mi a year÷17 mpg(EPA combined, 2025 QX80 Sensory 4WD)=706 gallons×$5.28 a gallon(EIA U.S. average premium, week of Oct 26)=$3,724 a year=$310 a monthcity 16 to highway 19Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration (gas, week of Oct 26; electricity, August 2026). Read Oct 30.+ $310
The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $531 all-in. This car is $1,165 a month more than that.
The full math, line by line
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2025 INFINITI QX80 Sensory 4WD
Monthly payment in the ad
$1,136 plus tax
Months on the lease
23
Sticker price
not in the listing
Tax rate used
6.00% (our estimate, the source stated none)
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out
$1,136
Tax, each month
$68
Monthly cost after tax
$1,204
Lease cost over all the months, before tax
$26,120
Transfer fee
none stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you
$0
Money you pay up front
not stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles a year the lease allows
17,007
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a year
The lease covers your miles, so extra miles cost nothing.
Insurance, our estimate
$182 a month for the U.S. average (range $146 to $218). We use the middle of the range. Source: AAA Your Driving Costs 2026, full-coverage class average, read 2026-10-31. Full coverage, a typical driver with a clean record. Source and date
Gas, our estimate
$310 a month (EPA combined 17 mpg, 2025 QX80 Sensory 4WD; EIA U.S. average premium, week of Oct 26)
All in, each month
$1,696
All in, over all the months, our estimate
$39,008
Listing status
live
Source read
2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
When it ends
Offer ends Nov 6 (in 6 days)
MSRP
not in the listing
Cap reduction
not stated
Effective monthly, before tax
$1,136
Effective monthly, after tax
$1,204
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this (6 cars)
More INFINITI deals
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car.
2025 INFINITI QX60 Luxe
$900a month, everything in
Take-overGasWe could not check this one
You take over someone’s lease. You pay their last 17 months.
Needs the leasing company’s approval.
Lease ends Mar 2028 (17 months left)
17 months left, about $15,300 in all. Transfer fee $500 (assumed). Seller pays you $2,526.
We could not confirm this deal’s numbers, so we rank it on the higher cost.
Gas $220/mo: about 24 mpg (EPA), U.S. average price
Ad$442
Real$900
+$458 we added, most of it estimate
Why +$458? gas $220, insurance $182, worse-case number $149
The listed payment is $442 a month. The seller says they will pay you $2,526 to take it over, about $149 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $751 a month. Most of the difference is our gas estimate, $220 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $900.
The listed payment$442
Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $149
Transfer fee we assumed ($500), spread over 17 months+ $29
Tax, our estimate, because the ad gives no tax rate (U.S. average rate, until you pick your state)+ $27
Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,301+ $0
Insurance, our estimate for the U.S. average (range $146 to $218). Type yours.+ $182
Gas, our estimate+ $220
One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $149
All in, each month$900
LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.