Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 N Electric Vehicle

Irving take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,258 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $908. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 N Electric Vehicle

Irving

Advertised payment$908

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 21 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $78
  2. Miles: 16,006 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $225)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $225 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.5 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $52

All-in a month$1,258

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $696 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 N Electric Vehicle
Headline monthly$908 plus tax
Term21 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$932
Effective monthly, after tax$986
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,568
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,006 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $225
Fuel or electricity, estimate$52 a month (3.5 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,258
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$26,418
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Hyundai deals

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid Blue Sedan

$650 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $273 a month. With everything added, it is $650 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$273

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $57
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$650

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Elantra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Elantra SEL Sport Plus Sedan

$665 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $282 a month. With everything added, it is $665 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Elantra

Why this price?

The ad says$282

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $38
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $126

All in, each month$665

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Elantra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Elantra SE Sedan

$667 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $238 a month. With everything added, it is $667 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Elantra

Why this price?

The ad says$238

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $84
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $126

All in, each month$667

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,258 a month

2026 Lexus RX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus RX 350 Premium FWD

$1,158 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $543 a month. With everything added, it is $1,158 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus RX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$543

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,158

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X1, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

2025 BMW X1 xDrive28i

$1,159 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $642 a month. With everything added, it is $1,159 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X1

Why this price?

The ad says$642

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 16 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,608+ $50
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$1,159

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus TX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Wlb5V, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus TX 350 FWD

$1,160 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $569 a month. With everything added, it is $1,160 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus TX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$569

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $138
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,160

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.