Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 GMC Sierra 1500 Crew Cab Elevation

$1,258 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $813. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Grandville take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2025 GMC Sierra 1500 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2025 GMC Sierra 1500 Crew Cab Elevation

Grandville

Advertised payment$813

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 28 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $67
  2. Miles: 17,576 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,258

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $696 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 Crew Cab Elevation
Headline monthly$813 plus tax
Term28 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$831
Effective monthly, after tax$880
Lease cost over the term, before tax$23,264
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contract17,576 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,258
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$35,224
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More GMC deals

2024 GMC Sierra EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Deathpallie325, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 15 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 GMC Sierra EV Denali

$645 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $726 a month. The seller pays you $7,000 to take it over, about $467 a month, which brings the real cost down to $645 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Sierra EV

Why this price?

The ad says$726

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $467
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,081+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$645

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$810 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller pays you $3,446 to take it over, about $383 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $810 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $383
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $104
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,680+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$810

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 GMC Canyon, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: 42-BRT, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 GMC Canyon 2WD Crew Cab Elevation

$875 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $389 a month. With everything added, it is $875 a month.

See this deal: 2026 GMC Canyon

Why this price?

The ad says$389

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$875

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,258 a month

2026 Lexus RX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus RX 350 Premium FWD

$1,158 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $543 a month. With everything added, it is $1,158 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus RX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$543

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,158

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X1, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X1 xDrive28i

$1,159 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $642 a month. With everything added, it is $1,159 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X1

Why this price?

The ad says$642

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,608+ $50
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$1,159

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus TX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Wlb5V, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus TX 350 FWD

$1,160 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $569 a month. With everything added, it is $1,160 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus TX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$569

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $138
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,160

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.