Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 3RS

$1,141 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $425. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Miami take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Chevrolet Equinox (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 3RS

Miami

Advertised payment$425

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 3 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $192
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($140 to $215)national estimate, per model (the same model with another powertrain); band $140 to $215 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $215
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$1,141

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. Contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $579 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 3RS
Headline monthly$425 plus tax
Term3 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$592
Effective monthly, after tax$617
Lease cost over the term, before tax$1,776
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$215 a month, band $140 to $215. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,141
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$3,423
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $19
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado 2WD Crew Cab WT Custom Package

$780 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $780 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$780

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,141 a month

2025 Ford F-150, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Ford F-150 Hybrid XLT SuperCrew

$1,041 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $720 a month. The seller pays you $2,727 to take it over, about $130 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,041 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford F-150

Why this price?

The ad says$720

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $130
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $67
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,032+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$1,041

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia EV9, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia EV9 GT-Line AWD

$1,044 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $594 a month. With everything added, it is $1,044 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV9

Why this price?

The ad says$594

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $140
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $61

All in, each month$1,044

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X1, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X1 xDrive28i

$1,044 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $556 a month. The seller pays you $190 to take it over, about $9 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,044 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X1

Why this price?

The ad says$556

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $9
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $58
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,046+ $41
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$1,044

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.