Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Cadillac Escalade Sport

NC take-over Leasehackr private transfers gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Cadillac Escalade (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: HJUdall, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,793 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,246. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Cadillac Escalade Sport

NC

Advertised payment$1,246

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $104
  2. Miles: 10,636 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $28
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,793

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Leasehackr private transfers on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,231 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Cadillac Escalade Sport
Headline monthly$1,246 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$1,276
Effective monthly, after tax$1,350
Lease cost over the term, before tax$28,062
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$650 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,636 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$28 a month (overage). 1,364 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,793
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$39,446
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Cadillac deals

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$623 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$1,032

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $800
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,477+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$623

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

$818 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $459 a month. With everything added, it is $818 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$459

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,864+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$818

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac Lyriq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Cadillac Lyriq Luxury

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $698 a month. The seller pays you $1,500 to take it over, about $125 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac Lyriq

Why this price?

The ad says$698

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 12 months- $125
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $94
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 24,085+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,793 a month

2027 BMW X7 M Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2027 BMW X7 M Sport xDrive40i Sports Activity Vehicle

$1,693 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,051 a month. With everything added, it is $1,693 a month.

See this deal: 2027 BMW X7 M Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,051

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $143
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,693

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Genesis GV80 Coupe, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alawadhi3000, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Genesis GV80 Coupe

$1,701 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $999 a month. With everything added, it is $1,701 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Genesis GV80 Coupe

Why this price?

The ad says$999

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $268
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,701

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Lucid Gravity Grand Touring

$1,709 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,203 a month. With everything added, it is $1,709 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$1,203

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,709

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.