Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Volkswagen Atlas SE

Houston take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

SUV body style, no photo for this model

$1,390 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $624. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Volkswagen Atlas SE

Houston

Advertised payment$624

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 5 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $138
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,390

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $828 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Volkswagen Atlas SE
Headline monthly$624 plus tax
Term5 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$724
Effective monthly, after tax$762
Lease cost over the term, before tax$3,622
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,390
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$6,950
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Volkswagen deals

2024 Volkswagen ID 4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dennis Elzinga, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

2024 Volkswagen ID 4 S

$703 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $377 a month. With everything added, it is $703 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volkswagen ID 4

Why this price?

The ad says$377

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 16 months+ $54
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,635+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $57

All in, each month$703

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Volkswagen Tiguan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Antoineets, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Volkswagen Tiguan S FWD

$826 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $325 a month. With everything added, it is $826 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan

Why this price?

The ad says$325

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$826

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volkswagen Tiguan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Antoineets, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Volkswagen Tiguan SE

$868 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $423 a month. With everything added, it is $868 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan

Why this price?

The ad says$423

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $67
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,010+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$868

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,390 a month

2026 BMW 430, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months leftWe could not check this one

2026 BMW 430 i Gran Coupe

$1,292 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller pays you $48 to take it over, about $3 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,290 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,292.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 430

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 17 months- $3
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $78
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,584+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $176
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $2

All in, each month$1,292

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW M340i, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 25 months left

2025 BMW M340i Mineral

$1,292 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $804 a month. With everything added, it is $1,292 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M340i

Why this price?

The ad says$804

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 25 months+ $68
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,520+ $10
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,292

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus RX 350h, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus RX 350h Premium AWD

$1,293 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $649 a month. With everything added, it is $1,293 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus RX 350h

Why this price?

The ad says$649

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $146
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,293

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.