Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Nissan Ariya Evolve+

Beaver Dam take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Nissan Ariya (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,300 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $949. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Nissan Ariya Evolve+

Beaver Dam

Advertised payment$949

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $66
  2. Miles: 24,210 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.15 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $65

All-in a month$1,300

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $738 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Nissan Ariya Evolve+
Headline monthly$949 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$958
Effective monthly, after tax$1,015
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,502
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$386
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract24,210 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.15 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$65 a month (2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,300
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$15,600
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Nissan deals

2026 Nissan Sentra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: formulanone, CC BY-SA 2.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Nissan Sentra SV Sedan

$674 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $229 a month. With everything added, it is $674 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Nissan Sentra

Why this price?

The ad says$229

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $129

All in, each month$674

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Nissan Altima, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Nissan Altima SV FWD

$691 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $246 a month. With everything added, it is $691 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Nissan Altima

Why this price?

The ad says$246

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $88
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$691

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Nissan Rogue, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Nissan Rogue 2026.5 FWD S

$761 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $761 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Nissan Rogue

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $129

All in, each month$761

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,300 a month

2025 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$1,201 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $837 a month. With everything added, it is $1,201 a month.

See this deal: 2025 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$837

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $74
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,461+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,201

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 SUV - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$1,202 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $498 a month. With everything added, it is $1,202 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350

Why this price?

The ad says$498

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $171
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,202

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 450h+ PREMIUM AWD

$1,202 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $579 a month. With everything added, it is $1,202 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX

Why this price?

The ad says$579

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $158
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,202

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.