Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC350e 4MATIC SUV

La Jolla take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC350e (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,791 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,351. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC350e 4MATIC SUV

La Jolla

Advertised payment$1,351

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 19 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $11
  2. Miles: 15,985 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($180 to $260)national estimate, per model; band $180 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$1,791

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,229 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC350e 4MATIC SUV
Headline monthly$1,351 plus tax
Term19 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,259
Effective monthly, after tax$1,340
Lease cost over the term, before tax$23,914
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$2,250
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract15,985 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $180 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,791
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$34,029
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$862 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $276 a month. With everything added, it is $862 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$276

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$862

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$890 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $259 a month. With everything added, it is $890 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$259

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$890

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,791 a month

2027 BMW X7 M Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2027 BMW X7 M Sport xDrive40i Sports Activity Vehicle

$1,692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,051 a month. With everything added, it is $1,692 a month.

See this deal: 2027 BMW X7 M Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,051

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $142
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW M340, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 BMW M340 i xDrive Sedan

$1,692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,190 a month. With everything added, it is $1,692 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M340

Why this price?

The ad says$1,190

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,987+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,692

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 BMW X7 M Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2027 BMW X7 M Sport xDrive40i Sports Activity Vehicle

$1,693 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,051 a month. With everything added, it is $1,693 a month.

See this deal: 2027 BMW X7 M Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,051

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $143
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,693

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.