Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Custom Crew Cab

Yonkers take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2024 Chevrolet Silverado (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$898 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $368. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Custom Crew Cab

Yonkers

Advertised payment$368

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 8 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $98
  2. Miles: 0 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$898

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $336 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Custom Crew Cab
Headline monthly$368 plus tax
Term8 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$248
Effective monthly, after tax$270
Lease cost over the term, before tax$1,983
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,458
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract0 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (overage). 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$898
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$7,184
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 2LT

$643 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $400 a month. The seller pays you $2,213 to take it over, about $71 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $643 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$400

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $71
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $40
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,476+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$643

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV

$732 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $420 a month. The seller pays you $750 to take it over, about $24 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $732 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$420

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $24
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $26
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,277+ $36
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$732

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $898 a month

2026 Kia EV6, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia EV6 Wind AWD

$798 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $466 a month. With everything added, it is $798 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV6

Why this price?

The ad says$466

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $38
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $225
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $50

All in, each month$798

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid SEL FWD

$802 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $343 a month. With everything added, it is $802 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$343

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $79
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$802

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Subaru Solterra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2024 Subaru Solterra Premium

$802 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $372 a month. With everything added, it is $802 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Subaru Solterra

Why this price?

The ad says$372

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,141+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$802

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.