Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2023 Toyota bZ4X XLE

Folsom take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2023 Toyota bZ4X (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: TTTNIS, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,527 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $824. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2023 Toyota bZ4X XLE

Folsom

Advertised payment$824

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 4 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $174
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$1,527

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $965 a month more than that.

The math for 2023 Toyota bZ4X XLE
Headline monthly$824 plus tax
Term4 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$949
Effective monthly, after tax$998
Lease cost over the term, before tax$3,796
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,527
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$6,108
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $81
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Toyota Corolla LE CVT

$591 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $189 a month. With everything added, it is $591 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$189

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $61
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$591

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,527 a month

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 SUV

$1,427 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $899 a month. With everything added, it is $1,427 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300

Why this price?

The ad says$899

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 22 months+ $77
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,940+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,427

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 BMW I5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

2024 BMW I5 M60

$1,430 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $549 a month. With everything added, it is $1,430 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW I5

Why this price?

The ad says$549

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 18 months+ $505
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,302+ $56
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$1,430

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW X5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC0

New lease, 39 months

2026 BMW X5 sDrive40i Sports Activity Vehicle

$1,438 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $779 a month. With everything added, it is $1,438 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW X5

Why this price?

The ad says$779

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $160
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,438

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.