Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2023 Cadillac Escalade Premium Luxury

Arlington take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2023 Cadillac Escalade (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: HJUdall, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$3,162 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $2,313. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2023 Cadillac Escalade Premium Luxury

Arlington

Advertised payment$2,313

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $184
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$3,162

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $2,600 a month more than that.

The math for 2023 Cadillac Escalade Premium Luxury
Headline monthly$2,313 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$2,358
Effective monthly, after tax$2,497
Lease cost over the term, before tax$25,939
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$3,162
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$34,782
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Cadillac deals

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$623 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$1,032

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $800
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,477+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$623

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

$818 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $459 a month. With everything added, it is $818 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$459

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,864+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$818

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac Lyriq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Cadillac Lyriq Luxury

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $698 a month. The seller pays you $1,500 to take it over, about $125 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac Lyriq

Why this price?

The ad says$698

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 12 months- $125
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $94
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 24,085+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $3,162 a month

2025 BMW M8, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: User3204, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

2025 BMW M8 Competition Gran Coupe

$3,141 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $2,529 a month. With everything added, it is $3,141 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M8

Why this price?

The ad says$2,529

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $172
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,817+ $25
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$3,141

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQS, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQS 580 4MATIC SUV

$3,212 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $2,715 a month. With everything added, it is $3,212 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Mercedes-Benz EQS

Why this price?

The ad says$2,715

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $204
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,000+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $73

All in, each month$3,212

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Mercedes-Benz S580, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 6 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Mercedes-Benz S580 4MATIC Sedan

$3,296 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $2,404 a month. The seller pays you $481 to take it over, about $80 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $3,216 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $3,296.

See this deal: 2023 Mercedes-Benz S580

Why this price?

The ad says$2,404

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 6 months- $80
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 6 months+ $227
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $80

All in, each month$3,296

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.