Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2023 Cadillac CT4 Sport

Ranked at $1,538 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices; the seller's own figures give $1,508. The receipt adds every step, including the worse-number line.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Lyndhurst take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan Unverified Open the original listing

2023 Cadillac CT4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2023 Cadillac CT4 Sport

Lyndhurst

Advertised payment$765

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 8 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $78
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195
  5. Ranked on the worse number: contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong+ $30

Ranked at, a month$1,538

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. Contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $976 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2023 Cadillac CT4 Sport
Headline monthly$765 plus tax
Term8 months
MSRPnot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$797
Effective monthly, after tax$843
Lease cost over the term, before tax$6,375
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$241
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,508 Ranked as $1,538, the worse number: contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong.
Estimated all-in cost over the term$12,064
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Cadillac deals

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$623 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$1,032

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $800
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,477+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$623

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Sport

$1,138 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $828 a month. The seller pays you $1,000 to take it over, about $59 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,138 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Cadillac Vistiq

Why this price?

The ad says$828

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $59
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $79
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,654+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,138

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac XT6, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Cadillac XT6 Sport

$1,251 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $852 a month. The seller pays you $1,700 to take it over, about $94 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,251 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac XT6

Why this price?

The ad says$852

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $94
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $78
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,445+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,251

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,538 a month

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$1,411 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $998 a month. With everything added, it is $1,411 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$998

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,515+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,411

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

$1,412 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,041 a month. With everything added, it is $1,412 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$1,041

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $112
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,362+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$1,412

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Lexus RZ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Lexus RZ 450e PREMIUM

$1,416 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $786 a month. With everything added, it is $1,416 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Lexus RZ

Why this price?

The ad says$786

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $103
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $57

All in, each month$1,416

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.