Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2022 Lamborghini Urus Luxury SUV

$9,095 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $3,795. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

Scottsdale, AZ Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 14 months) LeaseTrader gas SUV Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2022 Lamborghini Urus (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

The receipt

The ad says$3,795

  1. Fees, spread over 14 months; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $3,608
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $227
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 3,302You drive 8,698 miles a year more than the lease allows. At $1.50 a mile (as the ad states) that is $1,087 a month.+ $1,087
  4. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All in, each month$9,095

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the leasing company (the bank that owns the car), not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $8,533 a month more than that.

The full math, line by line

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2022 Lamborghini Urus Luxury SUV
Monthly payment in the ad$3,795 plus tax
Months on the lease14
Sticker pricenot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (our estimate, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out$7,403
Tax, each month$227
Monthly cost after tax$7,630
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$103,636
Transfer fee, our estimate$500 spread over the months. The source did not state one; confirm with the leasing company.
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Money you pay up front$50,000
Miles a year the lease allows3,302
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a yearYou drive 8,698 miles a year more than the lease allows. At $1.50 a mile (as the ad states) that is $1,087 a month.
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$9,095
All in, over all the months, our estimate$127,330
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRPnot in the listing
Cap reduction$50,000
Effective monthly, before tax$7,403
Effective monthly, after tax$7,630

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.