Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2018 Land Rover Range Rover Autobiography

Bloomfield take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2018 Land Rover Range Rover (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$2,266 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $1,450. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2018 Land Rover Range Rover Autobiography

Bloomfield

Advertised payment$1,450

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 5 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $151
  2. Miles: 0 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$2,266

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,704 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2018 Land Rover Range Rover Autobiography
Headline monthly$1,450 plus tax
Term5 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,514
Effective monthly, after tax$1,601
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,570
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$180
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract0 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (overage). 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,266
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$11,330
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Land Rover deals

2026 Land Rover Defender, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 33 months

2026 Land Rover Defender 110 P300 S

$1,507 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $870 a month. With everything added, it is $1,507 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Land Rover Defender

Why this price?

The ad says$870

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $184
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,507

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Damian B Oh, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport P360 SE

$1,801 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,085 a month. With everything added, it is $1,801 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,085

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $263
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,801

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 3 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar Dynamic HSE

$2,048 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,147 a month. With everything added, it is $2,048 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar

Why this price?

The ad says$1,147

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $236
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,048

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $2,266 a month

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 GMC Hummer Omega Limited Edition

$2,178 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,835 a month. The seller pays you $1,188 to take it over, about $99 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $2,178 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$1,835

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $99
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $152
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 28,087+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$2,178

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Porsche Macan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Porsche Macan t

$2,188 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,625 a month. With everything added, it is $2,188 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Porsche Macan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,625

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,806+ $25
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,188

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X6, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 7 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X6 xDrive40i

$2,196 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,650 a month. The seller pays you $600 to take it over, about $86 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $2,196 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X6

Why this price?

The ad says$1,650

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $86
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $171
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 27,727+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$2,196

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.