The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2026 Nissan Murano AWD SV

2026 Nissan Murano (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: HJUdall, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

$839 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $335. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Nissan Murano AWD SV

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$335

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $107
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$839

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $248 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Nissan Murano AWD SV
Headline monthly$335 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$3,006 (due upfront)
MSRP$44,010 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$409
Effective monthly, after tax$442
Lease cost over the term, before tax$14,731
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,671
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$839
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.0%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.3
Estimated all-in cost over the term$30,204
All-in cost as a share of MSRP68.6%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Nissan leases

Other cars near $839 a month